ACHIEVEMENTS


Results: Zone VI 2014

Name Country Position
HONOURS LIST
Open Trips
M. Ndlovu
V. Bester
T.F. Netto
Zimbabwe
Namibia
RSA
Joint 3rd
K. Makambo
C. Masuka
D. Darriies
Zambia
Zimbabwe
RSA
Joint 3rd
D. Sekisani
A. Mkandawire
C. Meiring
Botswana
Malawi
RSA
2nd
T. Lottering
C. Titus
M. Madisa
RSA
Namibia
Botswana
1st
Veterans Mixed Pairs
R. Ludwig
L. Sowden
Namibia Joint 3rd
H. Mwera
T. Sidhlodhlo
Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
M. Saunders
P. Saunders
RSA 2nd
N. Tshuma
T. Zhoya
Zimbabwe 1st
Youth Mixed Pairs
F. Moller
M. Reed
Namibia Joint 3rd
L. Arimon
K. Zhoya
Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
A. Mkandawire
J. Phiri
Malawi 2nd
C. Masuka
N. Chiriseri
Zimbabwe 1st
Women's Open Pairs
B. Balang
P.T. Nawa
Botswana Joint 3rd
G. Musiiwa
S. Sizalakho
Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
S. Mokokwe
B. Nguang
Botswana 2nd
M. Gezana
S. Nyika
Zimbabwe 1st
Men's Open Pairs
R. Ludwig
W. Winkler
Namibia Joint 3rd
D. Nyemba
K. Nyemba
Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
M. Ndlovu
B. Nolovu
Zimbabwe 2nd
S. Mujuru
J. Thomas
Zimbabwe 1st
Women's Closed Pairs
A. Zimba
A. Shawa
Malawi Joint 3rd
J. Mloyi
P. Ndlovu
Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
S. Mokokwe
B. Nguane
Botswana 2nd
Y. van Rooyen
V. Oosthuizen
RSA 1st
Men's Closed Pairs
A. Chingagwe
C. Mzanda
Malawi Joint 3rd
M. Moakofi
D. Sekisani
Botswana Joint 3rd
A. Morgan
C. Gambino
RSA 2nd
D. Nyemba
K. Nyemba
Zimbabwe 1st
Women's Open Singles
Godiraone Botswana Joint 3rd
A. van Brakel Namibia Joint 3rd
T. Zhoya Zimbabwe 2nd
S. Nyika Zimbabwe 1st
Men's Singles
B. Ndlovu Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
K. Nyemba Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
S. Mujuru Zimbabwe 2nd
C. Kamanga Botswana 1st
Women's Closed Singles (Veterans)
P. Saunders RSA Joint 3rd
T. Zhoya Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
T. Sidhlodhlo Zimbabwe 2nd
S. Vorscheure RSA 1st
Men's Closed Singles (Veterans)
R. Ludwig Namibia Joint 3rd
N. Tshuma Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
N. Madisa Botswana 2nd
T. F. Netto RSA 1st
Men's Closed Singles (Youth)
L. Arimon Zimbabwe Joint 3rd
T. Maphorisa Botswana Joint 3rd
A. Malambe Swaziland 2nd
N. Chiriseri Zimbabwe 1st
Women's Closed Singles (Youth)
T. Habana Botswana Joint 3rd
M. Thewe Malawi Joint 3rd
K. Zhoya Zimbabwe 2nd
C. Masuka Zimbabwe 1st
Women's Closed Singles
C. Munachonga Zambia Joint 3rd
T. Thomas RSA Joint 3rd
S. Nyika Zimbabwe 2nd
V. Oosthuizen RSA 1st
Men's Closed Singles
A. Morgan RSA Joint 3rd
W. Siachibuye Zambia Joint 3rd
W. Darriies RSA 2nd
K. Nyemba Zimbabwe 1st
Youth Teams
Botswana Joint 3rd
Malawi 2nd
Zimbabwe 1st
Veterans Teams
Botswana Joint 3rd
Zimbabwe 2nd
South Africa 1st
Women's Teams
Botswana 3rd
Zimbabwe 2nd
South Africa 1st
Men's Teams
Zimbabwe 3rd
Botswana 2nd
South Africa 1st
Tournament Champions
Veterans South Africa / Zimbabwe
Youth Zimbabwe
Women South Africa
Men South Africa / Zimbabwe
Countries Most Points
Zimbabwe 208
South Africa 168
Botswana 98
Malawi 84
Namibia 48
Zambia 36
Swaziland 32


Back to the top
 
 
Home   |   Events   |   Achievements   |   News   |   Gallery   |   Contacts   |